Please enable javascript, or click here to visit my ecommerce web site powered by Shopify.

INVISIBLE HITS   

SUNDAY 9-10 PM
The Invisible Hits Hour is a weekly specialty program that offers the obscure and re-interprets the common. It is devoted to uncovering tracks, albums, artists and entire families of music left undiscovered by the mass marketplace, the music industry and popular culture. It aims, as well, to cast new light on the over-exposed.

Curt Schieber - who comes to the program with nearly 25 years of experience in the local music community - hosts the program with the help of guest hosts drawn from the local and national industry. Together, they review a selection of new releases and play a track from each.

 

4/20/14
GUEST: BEN HAMILTON
(LOCAL: PROMOTER)

1. Warpaint - Keep It Healthy
2. Jessica Lea Mayfield - Standing In The Sun
3. The Farewell Drifters - Tennessee Girl
4. Afghan Whigs - The Lottery
5. Avey Tare's Slasher Flicks - Little Fang
6. The Singles - You've Runned Away
7. Mono - Dream Odyssey
8. Kaiser Chiefs - Ruffians On Pararde
9. Cloud Nothings - Just See Fear

4/13/14
GUEST: JIM JOHNSON
(DRUMMER/RECORD DISTRIBUTOR)

1. Beck - Say Goodbye
2. Frankie Lee - Times Like This
3. Elvis Perkins - Congratulations
4. Lucinda Williams - The Pretender
5. X Ambassadors - Unsteady
6. Bobby Bare Jr.'s Young Criminals' Starvation League - If She cared
7. Nickel Creek - Where Is Love Now
8. Fear Of Men - Waterfall
9. Afghan Whigs - The Lottery

4/6/14
GUEST: DAVE BANBURY
(NOM TCHOTCHKES FRONTMAN)

1. Afghan Whigs - The Lottery
2. Nom Tchotchkes - P.S.
3. Connections/Nom Tchotchkes - I Can Die Now
4. Jimi Goodwin - Oh Whiskey
5. Lyle Lovett - Our Lady Of The Well
6. Jon Batiste And Stay Hman - Express Yourself (Say Yes)
7. The Coathangers - Follow Me
8. YNGCULT - Let's Get It Back
9. Dean Wareham - My Eyes Are Blue
10 . Highasakite - Darth Vader

3/30/14
GUEST: ROGER HINES
(BASSIST, COMPOSER, EDUCATOR)

1. Bleeding Rainbow - So You Know
2. Cloud Nothings - I'm Not Part Of Me
3. Maximo Park - Lydia, The Ink Will Never Dry
4. Dianne Reeves - Dreams
5. Steve Treseler Group - At Home
6. Johnny Cash - Don't You Think It Comes With Time
7. Carlene Carter - Me And The Wildwood Rose
8. Superchunk - The Popular Music
9. Kaiser Chiefs - Ruffians On Parade

3/23/14
GUEST: TRACY ZOLLINGER TURNER
(WRITER/EDITOR/BLOGGER)

1. Neneh Cherry - Cynical
2. Anat Cohen - Nightmare
3. Tycho - Montana
4. Mehmet Ali Sanlikol - What's Next?
5. Foster The People - Never Mind
6. Phantogram - The Day You Died
7. Laura Mvula - Green Garden
8. The Belle Brigade - When Everything Was What It Was
9. Peter Holsapple - Laugh It Up (It's All A Big Joke Anyway)

3/16/14
GUEST: NO GUEST

1. New Madrid - Manners
2. The Veils - Dancing With The Tornado
3. Chris Mars - Radio Hook Word Hit 
4. St. Vincent - Prince Johnny
5. Neneh Cherry - Cynical
6. Ariel Pocock - Devil May Care
7. Lydia Loveless - They Don't Know
8. Iain Matthews - Ode For Jackie Paris
9. Eternal Summers - 100

3/9/14
GUEST: DAVID BANBURY
(SINGER/GUITARIST - NO TCHOTCHKES)

1. The Notwist - Into Another Time
2. Sam Roberts Band - Sapeshifters
3. Betty Machette & The Angry Cougars - Rats
4. Facts On File - City Boys Don't Surf
5. Pat Metheny Unity Group - Sign Of The Season
6. Beck - Say Goodbye
7. Dum Dm Girls - Too True To Be Good
8. St. Vincent - Digital Witness
9. Superchunk - The Popular Music
10. Ariel Pocock – Touchstone (Artist Share)

3/2/14
GUEST: DAN DOUGAN
(SONGWRITER/PROMOTER)

1. Tinariwen - Chaghaybou
2. Sam Roberts Band - We're All In This Together
3. Beck - Unforgiven
4. Peter Buck - Gotta Get Outta This House
5. Mogwai - Repelish
6. Drowners - You've Got It All Wrong
7. Lo-Fang - Animal Urges
8. Hello Echo - Coffee Cups
9. Ken Will Morton - Like A River
10 . Martin Simpson - Delta Dreams

2/23/14
GUEST: ANNA PAOLUCCI
(SINGER/BANDLEADER)

1. Steep Canyon Rangers - Tell The Ones I Love
2. Bombay Bicycle Club - Home By Now
3. Basia Bulat - It Can't Be You
4. Amy Cervini - Calling You
5. MiWi La Lupa - Here I Am
6. Greg Abate Quintet feat. Phil Woods - Carmel By The Sea
7. Habib Koite - Bolo Mala
8. The Orwells - Salvation Is A Parking Lot

2/16/14
GUEST: MIKE MITCHELL
(MUSIC BIZ VET)

1. Soctt H. Biram - Gotta Get To Heaven
2. Sam Roberts Band - We're All In This Together
3. Lydia Loveless - Wine Lips
4. Uncle Tupelo - Whiskey Bottle
5. Young The Giant - Crystallized
6. Neil Finn - Strangest Friends
7. Cut Copy - We Are Explorers 
8. Bad Things - Fool
9. The Strypes - Blue Collar Jane

2/2/14
GUEST: NO GUEST

1. Les Claypool's Duo De Twang - Stayin' Alive
2. Erica Blinn - Lovers In The Dust
3. Rodriguez & Jacobs - 50s French Movie
4. Rosanne Cash - A Feather's Not A Bird
5. 3 Cohens - Song Without Words #4: Duet
6. Liam Gowing - Purdizzy (On Saturday)
7. Quilt - Secondary Swan
8. Dinosaur Bones - Dreamer's Song
9. together Pangea - Make Myself True

1/26/14
GUESTS: BRETT BURLESON
(ACE GUITARIST)

1. Jonathan Wilson - Future Visions
2. Mary Chapin Carpenter - I Am A Town
3. The Deep Dark Woods - Pacing The Dream
4. Lydia Loveless - Wine Lips
5. Cibo Matto - 10th Floor Ghost Girl
6. Midlake - The Old & The Young
7. Vandana Vishnas - Dil-E-Naadaan
8. Nobunny - Rotten Sweet Tooth
9. Toy - To A Death Unknown

1/19/14
GUESTS: JIM JOHNSON
(DRUMMER/MUSIC DISTRIBUTOR)

Bruce Springsteen – High Hopes (Columbia)
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound – Fine Rude Thing (Groovesburg Joys)
Static Jacks – In Blue (Fearless)
Gregory Porter – Liquid Spirit (Blue Note)
Beady Eye – BE (Harvest)
Brandy Clark – 12 Stories (Slate Creek)
Willie Nile – American Ride (Loud & Proud)
Bottle Rockets – The Brooklyn Side (Bloodshot)
Rosanne Cash – The River & The Thread (Blue Note)

1/12/13
GUEST: BEN HAMILTON/PETE MILLS
(PROMOTER/SAXOPHONIST,COMPOSER)

1. Crooks On Tape - The Regiments
2. Jake Bugg - There's a Beast And We All Feed It
3. Garland Jeffreys - Truth Serum
4. Bad Suns - Cardiac Arrest
5. Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs - Trouble
6. Betty Who - You're In Love
7. Pete Mills - Shiner
8. David Weiss - Nellie Bly
9. M.I.A. - Bad Girls

1/5/13
GUEST: KYLE SIEGRIST
(OWNER - LOST WEEKEND RECORDS)

1. Neil Young - Expecting To Fly
2. Jim Jones Review - Why Why Why
3. Hexers - Kill For Fun
4. Travis - Another Guy
5. Roasnne Cash - The Long Way Home
6. Rosanne Cash - A Feather's Not A Bird
7. Julian Lennon - Touch The Sky
8. The Obits - Taste The Diff
9. Heavy Metal Anthem - Again & Again
10. Connections - 1980 Called

12/29/13
NO GUEST: 2013 TOP TEN FAVES

1. Daft Punk - Give Life Back To The Music
2. Yo La Tengo - Ohm
3. Valerie June - Workin' Woman Blues
4. Kacey Musgraves - Merry Go Round
5. Bob Dylan - Went To See The Gypsy
6. Justin Timberlake - Pusher Love Girl
7. Van Dyke Parks - Wall Street
8. Buddy Guy - Best In Town
9. David Bowie - The Stars (Are Out Tonight)
10. Palma Violets - Rattlesnake Highway

12/15/13
NO GUEST: 2013 FAVES.1

1. North Mississippi Allstars - Goat Meat
2. Preservation Hall Jazz Band - Rattlin' Bones
3. Tom Jones - Bad As Me
4. Richard Thompson - My Enemy
5. The Flaming Lips - Look...The Sun Rising
6. Eels - Bombs Away
7. Savages - City's Full
8. Superchunk - Low F
9. Haim - Falling
10. !!! - One Girl/One Boy
 

12/8/13
GUEST: DAVID BANBURY
(FRONTMAN - NOM TCHOTCHKES)

1. Mirror Travel - Parties
2. Billy Joe + Norah - Roving Gambler
3. The Wood Brothers - Neon Tombstone
4. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Mercy Seat
5. Figg & The Scrooges - Half Way Outta The Dark
6. Nick Lowe - Christmas At The Airport
7. Glasser - Keanu Theme
8. Anna Calvi - Tristan
9. New Bomb Turks - Toulouse-Lautrec

12/1/13
GUEST: DAN DOUGAN
(SONGWRITER/RACONTEUR)

Dismemberment Plan – Daddy Was A Real Good Dancer
Anoushka Shankar – The Sun Won't Set
Billie Joe + Norah – Roving Gambler
Polica – Chain My Name
Sky Ferreira – Boys
Oxford American Magazine – Sid Selvidge - That's How I Got To Memphis
Oxford American Magazine – Rosco Gordon - Shoobie Oobie
Oxford American Magazine – Buddy & Julie Miller and the McCrary Sisters - Something Within
Oxford American Magazine – Big Maybelle - One Monkey Don't Stop No Show
Xiu Xiu – Don't Explain
King Khan & The Shrines – Born To Die
 

11/24/13
GUEST: MATT REBER
(NEW BOMB TURKS/WEXNER CENTER)

1. The Last - "Unreal Love"
2. Figgy & The Scrooges - "Halfway Outta The Dark"
3. Arcade Fire - "Here Comes The Night Time"/
4. New Bomb Turks - Title Track
5. Soundgarden - "Sub Pop Rock City"
6. Counter Intuits - "Anarchy On Your Face"
7. Echosmith - "Let's Love"?
8. Kronos Quartet - "Sorrow, Tears + Blood"
9. The Garifuna Collective "Kame Bawara"
10. Yuck - "Rebirth"

11/17/13
GUEST: JIM JOHNSON
(DRUMMER/MUSIC DISTRIBUTOR)

1. Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. - Run
2. Justin Timberlake - Five Hundred Miles
3. King Khan & The Shrines - Bad Boy
4. Lydia Loveless - All I Know
5. Arcade Fire - We Exist
6. Shearwater - Fellow Travelers
7. Close Your Eyes - Frame & Glass
8. Of Montreal - Fugitive Air
9. Joan Jett & The Blackhearts - Bad As We Can Be

11/10/13
GUEST: JIM CASTOE
(ACE DRUMMER)

Arcade Fire – Reflektor (Arcade Fire)
Tennis – Small Sound (Communion)
rjd2 – More Is Than Isn’t (RJ’s Electrical Connections)
Sleigh Bells – Bitter Rivals (Mom + Pop)
Robert Glasper Experiment – Black Radio 2 (Blue Note)
Bill Callahan – Dream River (Drag City)
Polvo – Siberia (Merge)
Delorean – Apar (True Panther Sounds)
Darryl Harper – The Edenfred Files (Hipnotic)

11/3/13
GUEST: DAN DOUGAN
(SINGER/SONGWRITER)

Of Montreal – Lousy With Sylvianbriar (Polyvinyl)
Jonny Lang – Fight For My Soul (SayRai Music/Concord)
Ghostpoet – Some Say I So I Say Light
Linda Thompson – Won’t Be Long Now (Pettifer Sounds)
The Head And The Heart – Let’s Be Still (Sub Pop)
Andy Statman – Superstring Theory (Shefa)
Joan Jett & The Blackhearts – Unvarnished (Blackheart)
Best Coast – Fade Away (Jewel City)
Sons Of Hippies – Griffons At The Gates Of Heaven (Cleopatra)

10/27/13
GUEST: ROGER HINES
(BASSIST/COMPOSER/EDUCATOR)

rjd2 – More Is Than Isn’t (RJ’s Electrical Connections)
Leagues – You Belong Here (Bufalotone)
Sleigh Bells – Bitter Rivals (Mom + Pop)
Chains Of Love – Misery Makers Vol. 1 (Manimal)
Chick Corea – The Vigil (Stretch/Concord)
Peter Ostroushko – The Mando Chronicles (Red House)
Matt Munhall – 700 Miles (Effort)

10/13/13
GUEST: KYLE SIEGRIST
(OWNER – LOST WEEKEND RECORDS)

The Mission – The Brightest Light (The End/Eyes Wide Shut)
Grateful Dead – Sunshine Daydream: Veneta, OR Aug, 27 1972 (Rhino)
various – Original Soundtrack Recording: Inside Llewyn Davis (Nonesuch)
Wolf & Cub – Heavy Weight (Planetary)
Seedless – Orange EP (Circle City)
Mazzy Star – Seasons Of Your Day (INgrooves Fontana)
Connections – Body Language (Anyway)
Buckles And Boots – self-titled (self-produced)
Sebadoh – Defend Yourself (Joyful Noise)

10/6/13
GUEST: DAVID BANBURY
(FRONTMAN – NOM TCHOTCHKES)

Grouplove – Spreading Rumours (Atlantic)
Dodos – Carrier (Polyvinyl)
Deer Tick – Negativity (Partisan)
Justin Timberlake – 20/20 Experience – 2 Of 2 (RCA)
Tony Joe White – Hoodoo (Yep Roc)
Carly Ritter – self-titled (Vanguard)
Twiceyoung – Little Mind Alike (self-produced)
Ghostpoet – Some Say I So I Say Light (Play It Again Sam)
Emiliana Torrini – Tookah (Crush/Rough Trade) 

9/29/13
GUEST: NO GUEST

Elvis Costello And The Roots – Wise Up Ghost And Other Songs 2013 (Blue Note)
Nine Inch Nails – Hesitation Marks (Sony)
Sebadoh – Defend Yourself (Joyful Noise)
Steve Swallow Quintet – Into The Woodwork (ECM)
Willis Earl Beal – Nobody Knows (HXC)
The Sweet A.M. – Twice (Lucretia Drive Music)
Body/Head – Coming Apart (Matador)
Janelle Monae – Suites IV & V (Bad Boy/Atlantic)
Mazzy Star – Seasons Of Your Day (Fontana)
Kat Edmonson – Way Down Low (Spinnerette)

 

9/22/2013

1. Western Scene - Listening
2. The Mission - Born Under A Good Sign
3. Okkervil River - It Was My Season
4. Elvis Costello & The Roots - Walk Us Uptown
5. Quicksilver Messenger Service - Mona
6. Bob Dylan - Went To See The Gypsy
7. Bob Dylan - I'll Be Your Baby Tonight
8. Walking Shapes - Elle Dead Sex
9. Ry Cooder & Corridos Famosos - Wooly Bully
 

9/15/2013
GUEST: KYLE GARABADIAN
(LOCAL MUSIC FREAK)

1. Pop Noir - Bang The Drum
2. Franz Ferdinand - Stand On The Horizon
3. Nine Inch Nails - Copy Of A
4. Bob Dylan - Wildflower
5. Bob Dylan - Highway 61 Revisited
6. Ministry - Punch In The Face
7. Fleetwood Mac - The Green Manalishi
8. Future Loves Past - Grow Up Tall
9. Arctic Monkeys - R U Min?
10. Islands - Becoming The Gunship

9/8/13
GUEST: TRACY ZOLLINGER TURNER
(EDITOR/BLOGGER)

1. Neko Case - Bracing For Sunday
2. Bob Dylan - Wnet To See The Gypsy
3. Belle & Sebastian - Your Secrets
4. These New Puritans - Fragment Two
5. Robbie Fulks - When You Get To The Bottom
6. Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys - Nothing To Lose
7. Lambchop - Jim, I Wore A Tie Today
8. Franz Ferdinand - Bullet
9. King Krule - Krokadile

THIS WEEK (9/1/13)
GUEST: JIM CASTOE
(ACE DRUMMER)

1. Valerie June – “The Hour”
2. Valerie June – “You Can’t Be Told”
3. North Mississippi Allstars – “Goat Meat”
4. Laura Viers – “Finster Saw The Angels”
5. Jeff Golub with Brian Auger – “The Cat”
6. The Wild Feathers – “Backwoods Company”
7. Brian Irving – “Superhuman”
8. Buchanan – “Run Faster”
9. Franz Ferdinand – "Right Action"
10. Hanni El Khatib – “Nobody Moves”

THIS WEEK (8/25/13)
GUEST: DAN DOUGAN
(SINGER/SONGWRITER)

1. Black Joe Lewis - "Come To My Party"
2. David Murray Infinity Quartet - "Be My Monster Love"
3. Valerie June - "Wanna Be On Your Mind"
4. Van Dyke Parks - "Missin' Mississippi"
5. Buddy Guy - "Best In Town"
6. Robbie Fulks - "When You Get To The Bottom"
7. Guy Clark - "My Favorite Picture Of You"
8. Bloc Party - "French Exit"
9. Superchunk - "Low F"

THIS WEEK (8/18/13)
GUESTS: DAVID BANBURY & KYLE SIEGRIST
(NOM TCHOTCHKES FRONTMAN/LOST WEEKEND RECORDS OWNER)

1. Valerie June – Pushin’ Against A Stone (Concord) – “Workin’ Woman Blues”
2. Smoke Fairies – Blood Speaks (Year Seven) – “Let Me Know”
3. Righteous Buck & The Skull Scorchers – self-titled (self-produced) – “Banks Of The Ohio”
4. Middle Class Rut – Pick Up Your Head (Bright Antenna/ada) – “Born Too Late”
5. Night Family – self-titled (self-produced) – “Done By Now”
6. Jagwar Ma – Howlin’ (Mom + Pop) – “Uncertainty”
7. Pet Shop Boys – Electric (x2) – “Bolshy”
8. Richard Buckner – Surrounded (Merge) – “Beautiful Question”
9. Barrence Whitfield And The Savages – Dig Thy Savage Soul (Bloodshot) – “Daddy’s Gone To Bed”

8/11/13
GUEST: BEN HAMILTON
(LOCAL PROMOTER)

1. Black Joe Lewis - Come To My Party
2. Buddy Guy - Best In Town
3. Guy Clark - Cornmeal Waltz
4. Soft Metals - Tell Me
5. Lord Huron - End of The Earth
6. Stacy Clark - Lose My Mind
7. Barrence Whitfield and The Savages - Daddy's Gone To Bed
8. Tim Easton - Don't Lie
9. Bill Kirchen - Down To Seeds and Stems Again

8/4/13
GUEST: KYLE GARABADIAN
(LOCAL MUSIC HEAD)

1. Gogol Bordello - Lost Innocent World
2. Matt Mays - Indio
3. Smith Westerns - Idol
4. various - Way To Blue - Saturday Sun
5. Grant Hart - Morningstar
6. Transitshop - Collective
7. Buddy Guy - Best In Town
8. Bosnian Rainbows - Torn Maps
9. Nahko & Medicine For The People - Warrior People
10. Washed Out - Don't Give Up

7/28/13
GUEST: DAVID BANBURY
(SINGER/SONGWRITER/GUITARIST - NOMTCHOTCHKES)

1. Matt Mays - Airstrike/Ain't That The Truth
2. Todd May - Build A Better Rocket
3. Gogol Bordello - Amen
4. Preservation Hall Jazz Band - That's It
5. Ruth Moody - Trouble & Woe
6. Elastic Bond - Real
7. Nervosas - Stellacore/Like Trash
8. Grant Hart - Morning Star
9. Speedy Ortiz - Hitch

7/21/13
GUEST: JIM JOHNSON
(DRUMMER/MUSIC DISTRIBUTOR)

1. Bosnian Rainbows - Torn Maps
2. MK Ultra - "Killing Angels"
3. Macy Gray - Off To Sea Once More
4. Ben Folds Five - Selfless, Cold, and Composed (Live)
5. Matt Mays - Airstrike/Ain't That The Truth
6. Robert Randolph & The Family Band - Brand New Wayo
7. Gogol Bordello - Amen
8. The Pastels - Check My Heart
9. The Shouting Matches - Seven Sisters
 

7/14/13
GUEST: BRETT BURLESON

1. Rogue Wave - "No Magnatone"
2. Lemuria - "Brilliant Dancer"
3. Queens Of The Stone Age - "The Vampyre of Time & Memory"
4. Pat Metheny/Tap
5. Robert Randolph & The Family Band - "Brand New Wayo"
6. Shuggie Otis - "Sparkle City"
7. The Pastels - "Check My Heart"
8. Daughn Gibson - "You Won't Climb"
9. Gibby Haynes - Title Track
 

6/30/13
GUEST: NO GUEST

1. !!! - "One Girl/One Boy"
2. Zomby - "If I Will"
3. Way Yes - "Johanna"
4. Dominique Pruitt - "To Win Your Love"
5. System And Station - "Occupied"
6. Bill Frisell - "The Music Of Glen Deven Ranch"
7. Buddy Miller & Jim Lauderdale - "The Wobble"
8. Booker T - "66 Impala"
9. Smith Westerns - "Idol"
10. Primal Scream - "Invisible City"
 

6/16/13
GUEST: Greg Hall
(Used Kids Records/Nom Tchochkes)

1. Goo Goo Dolls - "Bringing On The Light"
2. Adam Ant - "Marrying The Gunner's Daughter"
3. Light Heat - "Are We Ever Satisfied"
4. Camera Obscura - "New Year's Resolution"
5. Greezy Wheels - "Spitball Time)
6. David Murray Infinity Quartet feat. Macy Gray - "Be My Monster Love"
7. Ashley Monroe - "Two Weeks Late"
8. Sigur Ros - "Blaprour"
9. Surfer Blood - "Blair Witch"
 

6/9/13
GUEST: Roger Hines
(Bassist/Educator)

1. The National "I Should Live In Salt"
2. Elvis Costello "That's Me"
3. Queens of the Stone Age "I Sat By the Ocean"
4. Daft Punk "Give Life Back to Music"
5. Gerald Clayton "Sir Third"
6. Laura Marling - "I Was an Eagle"
7. Shuggie Otis "Inspiration Information"
8. Tapioca and the Flea "Mellotron"
9. Aaron Diehl "Stop and Go"
10. The Pastels "Check My Heart"

 

6/2/13
GUEST: Ben Hamilton
(Local Promoter)

1. Alabama Shakes - Pocket Change (True Blood, Vol 4)
2. Sinkane - Lady C'mon (Mars)
3. Vampite Weekend - Unbelievers (Modern Vampires of the City)
4. Nightlands - Rolling Down the Hill (Oak Island)
5. Murder By Death - Hard World (Bitter Drink, Bitter Moon)
6. Laura Marling - I was an Eagle (I Once Was an Eagle)
7. Keith Jarrett, Gary Peacock, Jack DeJohnette - I Thought About You (Somewhere)
8. Nova Albion - City Streets (Nature)
9. Sea Wolf - Kasper (Old World Romance)
10. Majical Cloudz - Illusion (Impersonator)


5/26/13
GUEST: MIKE MITCHELL
(MUSIC BIZ VET)

1. Savages - City's Full (Silence Yourself)
2. Daft Punk - Give Life Back to Music (Random Access Memories)
3. Various - Tear This Cabin Down (Ghost Brothers of Darkland County)
4. Tom Jones - Bad as Me (Spirit in the Room)
5. Futurebirds - Serial Bowls (Baby Yaga)
6. Vampire Weekend - Unbelievers (Modern Vampires of the City)
7. Night Moves - Only a Child (Colored Emotions)
8. Splashh - All I Wanna Do (Comfort)
9. Murder By Death - Hard World (Bitter Drink, Bitter Moon)
10. The Child of Lov - Fly (Self-titled)
 

5/19/13
GUEST: JIM JOHNSON
(DRUMMER/MUSIC DISTRIBUTOR)

1. The National - I Should Live In Salt (Trouble Will Find Me)
2. Rod Stewart - Corrina, Corrina (Time)
3. Vampire Weekend - Unbeliever (Modern Vampires Of The City)
4. Savages - City's Full (Silence Yourself)
5. Deerhunter - Sleepwalking (Monomania)
6. The Trophy Fire - Hey Dreamer (Directions For Daylight)
7. Marcus Roberts Nonet - The Governor (Deep In The Shed: A Blues Suite)
8. Highasakite - Indian Summer (In And Out Of Weeks)
9. Iggy & The Stooges - Burn (Ready To Die)